Subscribe by Email

Connect with SusanvilleStuff.com

FacebookTwitterRSSYoutube

Susanville Auto Center Today at the Fair: Saturday, July 21st Veteran’s Day and Scout’s Day

Veteran’s Day and Scouts Day
Free admission with ID

10:00 a.m.
2018 Lassen County Fair Parade: Main Street
Give-It-A-Try XAD Begins: Headstart Lawn

10:30 a.m.
XAD Rapid Disc Open: Headstart Lawn
Art in the Barn Opens: Nursery Barn

11:00 a.m.
Exhibit Buildings Open
JDX 93.3 FM Radio Live Fair Reports
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Pregill Insurance Stage
Tinkering-Office of Education: Floral Building
Nursery Barn Opens
Wood Carving: Jensen Hall

12:00 p.m.
Paul Maurer Carnival Opens
Adam The Great: Lassen Transfer Stage
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
XAD Rapid Disc Prelims #4: Headstart Lawn
Art in the Barn Closes

1:00 p.m.
Susanville Ranch Rodeo: North Arena
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Cork and Canvas: Art Building
Win It in A Minute: Pregill Stage
X-Treme Air Wave #10: Headstart Lawn

2:00 p.m.
Wood Carving Closes-Jensen Hall
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
K9X Sprint & Drag Race Finals XAD: Headstart Lawn

3:00 p.m.
Adam The Great: Lassen Transfer Stage
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
Watermelon Eating Contest: Pregill Stage Area
Pinewood Derby: Billington Ace Pardner
X-Treme Air Wave #11 XAD: Headstart Lawn

3:30 p.m.
Cork and Canvas Closes: Art Building

4:00 p.m.
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

4:30 p.m.
X-Treme Hi-Jump Finals XAD: Headstart Lawn

5:00 p.m.
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

6:00 p.m.
Adam The Great: Strolling
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

8:00 p.m.
COFFEY ANDERSON Sponsored By Lassen County Federal Credit Union and Blue Star Moms
Tinkering Closes– Office of Education: Floral Building
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
Nursery Barn Closes
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

Today at the Fair: Friday, July 20th Old Timer’s Day

Old Timer’s Day
Seniors 62 & Up free

8:00 a.m.
Judging: FFA & 4-H and Open Beef: Billington Ace Pavillion
Judging: FFA, 4-H, & Open Rabbit: Rabbit Barn
Horse Show: Western Trail/Halter: North Arena

9:00 a.m.
Cheesecake Contest: Jensen Hall

10:00 a.m.
Give-It-A-Try XAD Begins: Headstart Lawn
K9X Qualifying Runs #3 XAD begins: Headstart Lawn

10:30 a.m.
Art in the Barn Opens: Sheep/Goat Barn

11:00 a.m.
2018 Old Timer of the Year, Grand Marshall, Homemaker of the Year Announcement & Celebration Lunch: Pregill Stage
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn

12:00 p.m.
Appreciation Luncheon: Grandstand Lawn
Paul Maurer Carnival Opens
JDX 93.3 FM Radio Live Fair Reports
K9X Qualifying Runs- X-Treme Air Dogs ends: Headstart Lawn
Art in the Barn Closes
Grand Marshal Celebration: Pregill Insurance Stage
Adam The Great: Lassen Transfer Stage

1:00 p.m.
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
X-Treme Air Wave #7 X-Treme Air Dogs: Headstart Lawn

2:00 p.m.
Judging: Dairy Cattle: Billington Ace Pavilion
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
Wood Carving Closes-Jensen Hall

3:00 p.m.
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
XAD Rapid Disc Prelims #3: Headstart Lawn

4:00 p.m.
Forgery: Lassen Transfer Stage
Steve’s Fun Balloons
: Strolling
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

4:30 p.m.
X-Treme Air Wave #8 XAD: Headstart Lawn

5:00 p.m.
Judging: FFA & 4-H small animal master showmanship: Rabbit Barn
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
Master Showmanship- Large Animal: Billington Ace Pavilion

6:00 p.m.
Forgery: Lassen Transfer Stage
Line Dancing
: Pregill Insurance Stage
Adam The Great: Strolling
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
X-Treme Air Wave #9 XAD: Headstart Lawn

7:00 p.m.
Line Dancing: Pregill Insurance Stage
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling

8:00 p.m.
JACKSON MICHELSON
Tinkering Closes-Office of Education, Floral Building
Adam The Great: Lassen Transfer Stage
Nursery Barn Closes
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

9:00 p.m.
ERIC PASLAY
Sponsored By: Diamond Mountain Casino

10:00 p.m.
Forgery: Lassen Transfer Stage

Today at the Fair: Thursday, July 19th Ag and Kiddies Day

AG DAY/KIDDIES DAY 11:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.
Children 12 & under get in FREE from 11:00 a.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Sponsored by: Banner Lassen Medical Center

8:00 a.m.
Judging – FFA, 4-H Swine: Billington Ace Pavilion

10:00 a.m.
Give-It-A-Try XAD Begins: Headstart Lawn
K9X Qualifying Runs #2 XAD begins: Headstart Lawn

10:30 a.m.
Art in the Barn Opens: Beef Barn

11:00 a.m.
Kiddies Day Activities: Lassen Transfer Stage
Exhibit Buildings Open
JDX 93.3 FM Radio Live Fair Reports Tinkering – Office of Education: Floral Building
Nursery Barn Opens
Wood Carving: Jensen Hall

12:00 p.m.
Paul Maurer Carnival Opens
Horse Show: English Classes: North Arena
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
K9X Qualifying Runs- X-Treme Air Dogs ends: Headstart Lawn
Art in the Barn Closes

1:00 p.m.
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
X-Treme Air Wave #4 X-Treme Air Dogs: Headstart Lawn

1:30 p.m.
J&J Performing Arts: Lassen Transfer Stage

2:00 p.m.
Adam The Great: Lassen Transfer Stage
Wood Carving Closes-Jensen Hall
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

3:00 p.m.
Judging: Lad & Lassie Lead: Billington Ace Pavilion
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
XAD Rapid Disc Prelims #2: Headstart Lawn

4:00 p.m.
Judging: FFA, 4-H & open pygmy goats: Billington Ace Pardner Pavilion
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

4:30 p.m.
X-Treme Air Wave #5 XAD:  Headstart Lawn

5:00 p.m.
Adam The Great: Pregill Insurance Stage
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Horse Show: Gymkhana: North Arena

6:00 p.m.
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling
Tinkering Closes– Office of Education
Family Fun Night: Billington Ace Pavilion
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage
X-Treme Air Wave #6 XAD: Headstart Lawn

6:45 p.m.
House of Dance: Pregill Stage

7:00 p.m.
Adam The Great: Strolling
Sadie’s Farmtastic Adventures: Midway Lawn
Steve’s Fun Balloons: Strolling

8:00 p.m.
Praise is Rising: A Night of Worship and Encouragement Sponsored By Susanville Evangelical Minister Fellowship
Nursery Barn Closes
Street Drum Corps: Pregill Stage

9:00 p.m.
Light Parade-Midway

>Email us News
115 S. Roop Susanville, CA
530.257.7138