Subscribe by Email

Connect with SusanvilleStuff.com

FacebookTwitterRSSYoutube

Results: Tim Brown Memorial Wrestling Tournament 2017

sportsfeaturesusautoSubmitted by:
Errin Montgomery

Day one Tim Brown Memorial Wrestling Tournament 2017 results:
3 wrestlers make day 2, Chase Montgomery 2-1, Hunter St.Andre 2-1, Tucker St.Andre 2-1,
Levi Prater went 2-2
Chandler Monahan 1-2
Dylan Boyer 0-2
David Painter 0-2

Final results:
Tucker St. Andre 4-2, 7th place
Chase Montgomery 3-2
Hunter St.Andre 2-2
Chandler Monahan 1-2
Levi Prater 2-2
Dylan Boyer 0-2
David Painter 0-2

15936958_718684981641754_3195327139015516481_o

Results: Lassen Girls Basketball Travel to Central Valley Tournament

sportsfeaturesusautoSubmitted by:
Jessica Larson

Lassen High School Girls Basketball teams travelled to Central Valley Saturday for neutral tournament play on December 17th.

Freshmen took 2nd losing a close game to West Valley 32-34. All-tourneys were Caitlyn Crosby and Maddie Acosta.

Jv took 3rd beating West Valley 45-31. All-tourney Shelby Anderson.

Varsity beat Trinity 75-29. Busse 10pts 7reb, McCoy 10pts 3 steals, Brussatoi and Hampton 8pts.

Varsity lost to Ukiah 52-56. Busse 13pts 5 reb, Hampton 13 pts, Larson 7 pts.

Varsity beat St. Bernard for 3rd place. 59-53.  Busse 14pts 12 reb. Hampton 14pts, McCoy 10 pts 5 steals. Gracie McCoy all tourney.

img_1949

LHS Freshman Girls Basketball Team

img_1944

LHS JV Girls Basketball Team

image1

LHS Varsity Girls Basketball Team

2016 Northeast Classic Wrestling Results

15350490_10211898767171107_4860813359002151465_n
sportsfeaturesusauto
2016 Northeast Classic Results:

Varsity Results:
106# Richie Camarena 3-0 1st place
113# Chase Montgomery 3-1 3rd place
120# Dylan Boyer 2-2 4th place
138# David Painter 2-2 5th place
152# Levi Prater 3-0 1st place
152# Max Lindeman 2-1 2nd place
160# Chandler Monahan 2-2 6th place
170# Cameron Ingwerson 1-2
182# Hunter St. Andre 3-0 1st place
182# Darrell Miller 1-2
195# Tucker St. Andre 2-1 2nd place
285# Dylan Bond 1-2

J.V. Results:
132# Lane Bias 1-2 3rd place
138# Derick Beckman 1-2 4th place
152# Evan Gibbs 3-0 1st place
160# Jose Martinez 2-2 3rd place
170# Jonah Clain 1-2 3rd place
182# Kyle Mejia 0-2
285# Adam Figueroa 2-0 1st place
285# Mikey Anaya 1-1 2nd place

Girls Division:
106# Peak 1-2 3rd place
120# Kris Clements 3-0 1st place

Lassen Grizzlies placed second in the tournament out of 21 teams with 144 1/2 points.

Coach Errin Montgomery received an award for good sportsmanship.

>Email us News
115 S. Roop Susanville, CA
530.257.7138